Rain Damage Restoration for GWSS Baddu in Solan, Himachal Pradesh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rain Damage Restoration for GWSS Baddu in Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142483_1Tender Reference Number8783-8807 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.63 L Tender LocationRamshehar , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRain Damage Restoration for GWSS Baddu in Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142483_1
  • Tender Reference Number8783-8807 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.63 L
  • Tender LocationRamshehar,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,257
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages To Gwss Baddu In Tehsil Ramshehar District Solan Hp

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Jal Shakti Division Nalagarh, District Solan, HP, on behalf of HP Irrigation and Public Health, seeks proposals for the critical restoration of rain damages to the GWSS Baddu in Tehsil Ramshehar, District Solan, HP. The work, valued at ₹7,62,837, is to be completed within 30 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,257. This is an open tender for civil works, with bids to be submitted online under a two-cover system. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline mirroring this closing time. The bid opening will take place shortly thereafter on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Jal Shakti Division Nalagarh. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable. The validity of bids is set at 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria, as joint ventures are not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Nalagarh District Solan Hp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Balance Work Of Approach And Structure Of Viaduct Cum Rob At..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Balance Work Of Approach And Structure Of Viaduct Cum Rob...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More