| Tender Title | Construction of Pedestrian Path near Khundan Bridge, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDDHP_141974_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPB/EB/Tender Notice/2026/581 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.17 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Banjar , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Of Pedestrian Path Near Khundan Bridge In Ward No. 1 Np Banjar Distt. Kullu H.p.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UDDHP_141974_1 and Reference Number NPB/EB/Tender Notice/2026/581, is for the construction of a pedestrian path near Khundan Bridge in Ward No. 1, Nagar Panchayat Banjar, District Kullu, Himachal Pradesh. Issued by the Secretary Nagar Panchayat Banjar on behalf of the Directorate of Urban Development, this is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹5,17,190, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 payable to the Secretary NP Banjar and to be submitted at the Office of Nagar Panchayat Banjar, District Kullu, H.P. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to the Secretary NP Banjar at the same office location. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 26, 2026, 05:30 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Office of Nagar Panchayat Banjar, District Kullu, H.P. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission end date. The form of contract is Item Rate. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements, as specific pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary Nagar Panchayat Banjar |
| Address | Secretary Nagar Panchayat Banjar Distt. Kullu H.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of 10 Kld Sewage Treatment Plant Installed At Power House..read more
Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At..read more
Term Contract For Repairing /maintenance And Construction Of Pedestrian Path Etc...read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Deo River Between Anai To..read more
Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Chc Kihar,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category