| Tender Title | Block Public Health Unit Construction at CHC Kihar, Chamba District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HLL_283168_3 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CMO/HCD/BPHU/KHR/HP/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.61 L | Tender Location | Ch Kihar, Chamba District , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Chc
 Kihar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh
HLL Lifecare Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the "Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CHC Kihar, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹31,60,685 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,770 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,000 are required. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding GST registration, IT PAN card, EPF registration, performance declaration, financial statements, power of attorney, site visit certificates, and other specified forms. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Deputy Vice President, HLL Lifecare Limited, located at HLL Bhavan, No. 26/4, Tambaram-Velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100, Tamil Nadu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President |
| Address | Hll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100,tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Chc Sahoo,..read more
Setting Up Of Block Public Health Unit (bphu) At Ch Killar,..read more
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
Purchase Of Ph Items At Central Store Public Health, Ccs Hau,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category