| Tender Title | Morar Cantt. Pedestrian Path Repair, Maintenance, and Construction Term Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_787028_1 | Tender Reference Number | MC/WORKS-30/PATH/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Morar Cantt. Gwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Repairing
 /maintenance And Construction
 Of Pedestrian Path Etc. In Morar Cantt. For The One Year.
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Cantonment Board Morar, is inviting sealed bids for a one-year term contract encompassing the repairing, maintenance, and construction of pedestrian paths within Morar Cantt. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MC/WORKS-30/PATH/04, falls under the Civil Works product category. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first containing technical bid documents and pre-qualification information, and the second containing the financial bid. A Tender Fee of ₹7,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,00,000, payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Cantonment Board Morar, are mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM at the Office of the Cantonment Board Morar. Further details regarding pre-qualification and bid submission are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer, Cantonment Board Morar |
| Address | Office Of The Cantonment Board Morar, Suhash Marg Morar Cantt. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-tender For Term Contract For Repair/ Maintenance/construction Of Cantt. Fund Buildings,..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-103, P-109 And P-110 Under Ge,..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-52 (12 Qtr) Under Ge, Morar..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-167, P-172 And P-175 Under Ge,..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-99, P-106 And P-107 Under Ge,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category