| Tender Title | Parbati III Power Station Sewage Treatment Plant Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_920935_1 | Tender Reference Number | PR11926-1-1-Repairing of 10 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant installed at power house |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.20 L | Tender Location | Parbati-iii Power Station, Behali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of 10 Kld Sewage Treatment Plant Installed At Power House 
 Of Parbati Iii Power Station, Behali, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
This tender, issued by NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the essential "Repairing of 10 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant installed at power house of Parbati III Power Station, Behali, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh." The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,20,100 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, payable to NHPC LTD at BHUNTAR, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to NHPC LTD at BHUNTAR. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. All bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Parbati-III Power Station, Behali. The tender documents, including the NIT, safety manual, and BOQ, are available for download. Applicants must refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical evaluation, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (cnp) |
| Address | Parbati-iii Power Station, Behali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more
Parbati III Hydro Power Station Annual Generating Unit Maintenance and Repair..read more
Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more
Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category