NH48 Gurugram-Jaipur Section: Pothole Repair and Road Defect Rectification on NH48

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH48 Gurugram-Jaipur Section: Pothole Repair and Road Defect Rectification on NH48
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289466_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/REWARI/Maintenance/2026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.84 Cr Tender LocationGurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH48 Gurugram-Jaipur Section: Pothole Repair and Road Defect Rectification on NH48
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289466_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/REWARI/Maintenance/2026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationGurgaon,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,67,472
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rectification Of Defects Including Pothole Repairs And Patchwork On The Gurugramjaipur Section Of Nh48 From Km 42 700 To Km 107 100 At The Risk And Cost Of The Contractor

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork on the Gurugram-Jaipur Section of NH48 from Km 42 700 to Km 107 100 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor." The Project Director, located at Plot no 20 Sector 32 Gurgaon, is the inviting authority. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289466_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/REWARI/Maintenance/2026, falls under the "Works" category with a Tender Value of ₹16,83,73,614 and is classified as an "Item Rate" contract. The work involves Civil Works and is located in Gurgaon. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:50 AM, with document download concluding on September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is required, payable to NHAI, with an EMD of ₹33,67,472, also payable to NHAI. Payment instruments include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, RTGS, and Others. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification and NDA are available in the tender documents, which include an NIT document and Work Item Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressPlot No 20 Sector 32 Gurgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Csforae Forsv Of The P1 Upgrad 6l Jk Sec Of Nh48..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Road Over Badshapur Drain With 100 Mm Thick Interlocking..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-158 FireDamper (E-048) Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Execution Of Pending Defect Rectification Works For Development Of Emergency Landing..read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Csforae Forsv Of The P1 Upgrad 6l Jk Sec Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Road Over Badshapur Drain With 100 Mm Thick...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-158 FireDamper (E-048) Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Execution Of Pending Defect Rectification Works For Development Of Emergency...read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More