| Tender Title | Badshapur Drain Road Construction with Interlocking Tiles in Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543222_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266D6A2222 3E6C 47B0 9A2B 66353F96B49F285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.88 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,75,621 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road Over Badshapur Drain With 100 Mm Thick Interlocking Tiles From Nh48 To Mps Khandsa Ward No 9, Under Mcg.
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543222_1) for the construction of a road over the Badshapur Drain. This vital civil works project involves the installation of 100 mm thick interlocking tiles, extending from NH48 to MPS Khandsa Ward No. 9. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,87,81,058, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,75,621. The duration for the completion of the work is stipulated as 150 days, with a bid validity period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising a Technical Cover (PDF) and a Financial Cover (XLS), through an online payment mode. The total tender fee is ₹16,000, which includes a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹15,000. Document download and bid submission will commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. Further details regarding the tender can be accessed via the provided Tender Reference Number: 20266D6A2222 3E6C 47B0 9A2B 66353F96B49F285ULB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Laying Drain And Interlocking Tiles From..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category