| Tender Title | NH48 Jammu-Katra Section EPC Upgradation and Operations Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287800_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFPNo./ RAJDIV-20013/ 33/2026-PIU Jaipur |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Csforae Forsv Of The P1 Upgrad 6l Jk Sec Of Nh48 Km274.100 To363.885 89.79km Const Of Fo And Sr On Epc 2.1no At Gj To Gs Up Fo Struc Of Jr Sec 200 Fb Junc At Km.273.600 Dja Ex.on Nh48 On Epc Mode Sv For Onm Of Jk Sec Of Nh48 In Rajasthan 3rd Call
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for Consultancy Services for the Supervision of Package 1 Upgradation of the 6-lane Jammu-Katra (JK) section of NH48, spanning from km 274.100 to 363.885 for a total of 89.79 km. This comprehensive project includes the construction of Facilities and Service Roads (FO and SR) on an EPC 2.1 basis, a New Toll Plaza from Gujarat to Gujarat Border in Uttar Pradesh, and FO structures for the Jammu-Ramban (JR) section at the 200 Feet Junction near Km 273.600. Furthermore, the scope encompasses the Design and Engineering (DJA Ex.) on NH48 under EPC mode, and ongoing Supervision for the Operation and Maintenance (OnM) of the Jammu-Katra (JK) section of NH48 in Rajasthan, marking the third call for this critical initiative. The tender is an Open Tender with a Tender ID of 2026_NHAI_287800_1 and Tender Reference Number RFPNo./ RAJDIV-20013/ 33/2026-PIU Jaipur. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000, payable to NHAI HQ, New Delhi. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of the cost of documents, bid security, POA, and technical documents (I, II, III, and IV), and Cover 2 for the financial proposal in .xls format. The document download and bid submission period commences on 17-Aug-2026 at 12:45 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The Contract Form is Item Rate, and the Work Item Details indicate a Period of Work of 2555 days and a Bid Validity of 100 days. This is a consultancy service tendered under an open and advertised process. All pertinent tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Km Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Upgradation To 4l With Ps From..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category