| Tender Title | Authority's Engineer Consultancy for Frontier Highway NH913 Bomdilla to Lada Road Construction Supervision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904911_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra Lada Section Of Frontier Highway Nh913 9th Mile Nafra 19.554 To 70.00 50.446 Km On Epc
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically the Regional Office-Itanagar, for consultancy services. The scope of work involves acting as the Authority's Engineer for the supervision of the construction of a road from Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra to Lada section of Frontier Highway NH913, covering a distance of 50.446 km (from km 19.554 to km 70.00). This project is being undertaken on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contract basis. The tender is open to eligible firms, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from April 10, 2026, until September 15, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Itanagar |
| Address | Regional Office-itanagar Morth
 House No.522, Milan Nagar (gutlung)
 Tezpur, Assam-784001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Bomdilla 9th..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category