ICGS C-158 FireDamper (E-048) Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ICGS C-158 FireDamper (E-048) Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971995Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleICGS C-158 FireDamper (E-048) Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971995
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking qualified service providers for a critical repair and overhauling initiative. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971995, specifically addresses the defect rectification of the FireDamper (E-048) onboard the ICGS C-158 vessel. Potential applicants are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This vital service will be performed at the buyer's premises, underscoring the need for on-site expertise and efficient execution. Interested parties are encouraged to review all tender documentation thoroughly to ensure compliance with the outlined requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Nicobar: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS Vigraha Flood Alarm System Integration with Main Broadcast Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Periodical Services Including Certain B/r Repair ..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair To B/r Work At Icgs Vadinar Under Ge..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Nicobar: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance,...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS Vigraha Flood Alarm System Integration with Main Broadcast Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Periodical Services Including Certain B/r Repair...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair To B/r Work At Icgs Vadinar Under...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More