| Tender Title | ICGS Vigraha Flood Alarm System Integration with Main Broadcast Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7798890 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby inviting bids for a critical repair and overhauling service. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7798890, specifically addresses the urgent need for the integration of the existing flood alarm system with the main broadcast system on board the ICGS Vigraha. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 20-08-2026 at 2:36 PM and will close precisely on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,500.0 is required with all applications. This solicitation pertains to specialized repair and overhauling services, ensuring the seamless and functional integration of vital safety systems aboard this important naval asset.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Gas Suppression System For Nav- Aids And Integration Of..read more
Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility..read more
Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems..read more
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
PLC-Based Fire Alarm System Procurement for Social Welfare Directorate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category