| Tender Title | NH-16 Andhra Pradesh: Pending Defect Rectification for Emergency Landing Facility Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285017_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO-VJA/ONG/RC-ELF/2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.24 Cr | Tender Location | Ongole , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Execution Of Pending Defect Rectification Works For Development Of Emergency Landing Facility For Stretch Km1274.000 - Km1277.600 On Chilakaluripet-nellore Sec. Of Nh-16 In Ap On Epc Mode, Under Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor, On An Item-rate Basis.
This tender is invited by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer, for the execution of pending defect rectification works related to the Development of an Emergency Landing Facility. Specifically, the project covers the stretch of National Highway-16 (NH-16) from Km 1274.000 to Km 1277.600 on the Chilakaluripet-Nellore section in Andhra Pradesh. This work is being undertaken on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode, and is being carried out under the risk and cost of the original EPC contractor, on an item-rate basis. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,24,15,763, with a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the technical cover (Cover 1) for Tender Fee, Bid Security, and Power of Attorney, and the finance cover (Cover 2) for the financial proposal. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,50,000. Bid submissions commenced on July 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will close on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NHAI, RO-Vijayawada. Document download is available from July 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. For further details and submission, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer |
| Address | Regional Officer,
 National Highways Authority Of India,
 Door No.41-29-45a, R.s.no.373/2a
 Near Kodandaramalayam, 
 Chalasani Nagar, Ranigarithota
 Krishnalanka, Vijayawada,
 Andhra Pradesh - 520013,
 Phone No. 0866-2483910. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rectification Of Curves In The Existing Emergency Landing Facility Including Construction..read more
Construction Of Perimeter Roads On Both Sides Of Emergency Landing Facilities..read more
Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more
Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more
Rectification Of 2 Nos.of Blackspots At Akkammagarla Temple Crossing Road Ap..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category