NH 16 Emergency Landing Facility Curve Rectification and Perimeter Road Construction, Andhra Pradesh

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 121.37 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 16 Emergency Landing Facility Curve Rectification and Perimeter Road Construction, Andhra Pradesh
Tender ID2026_NHAI_283271_1Tender Reference NumberPROJ 36017(34)/1/2025 PIU Ongole/291085
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 121.37 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 16 Emergency Landing Facility Curve Rectification and Perimeter Road Construction, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_283271_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPROJ 36017(34)/1/2025 PIU Ongole/291085
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 121.37 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rectification Of Curves In The Existing Emergency Landing Facility Including Construction Of Perimeter Roads On Both Sides Of The Elf And Atc Plinth (50m 50m) On Chilakaluripeta Nellore Sec From Km 1274.000 To Km 1277.600 Of Nh 16 In Ap On Epc

This tender, reference number PROJ 36017(34)/1/2025 PIU Ongole/291085, is for the "Rectification of Curves in the Existing Emergency Landing Facility including Construction of Perimeter Roads on both sides of the ELF and ATC Plinth (50m x 50m) on Chilakaluripeta Nellore sec from Km 1274.000 to Km 1277.600 of NH 16 in AP on EPC." Issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, this open tender invites bids for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,21,37,00,000. The work involves crucial upgrades to an emergency landing facility, including curve rectification and the construction of perimeter roads and an ATC plinth. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the tender fee of ₹20,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,00,000 payable to NHAI. The document download and bid submission period commences on 07-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. This tender is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the development and enhancement of critical infrastructure on NH 16 in Andhra Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sunil Jindal
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rectification Of 2 Nos.of Blackspots At Akkammagarla Temple Crossing Road Ap..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rectification Of 2 Nos.of Blackspots At Akkammagarla Temple Crossing Road...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs)...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs)...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More