| Tender Title | NH-16 Alluru Road Rail Over Bridge Construction in Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_278485_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/Tech/AP/NH-16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.89 Cr | Tender Location | Chilakaluripet , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-23 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-23 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-23 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On Chilakaluripet-nellore Section Of Nh-16 (km 1182.802 To Km 1366.547) In The State Of Andhra Pradesh.
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer, invites bids for the crucial "Construction of ROB at Alluru Road at Km 1341.950 (RHS) on Chilakaluripet-Nellore section of NH-16 (Km 1182.802 to Km 1366.547) in the State of Andhra Pradesh." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹30,89,00,000 and a specified completion period of 550 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from May 23, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted between the same dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The contract will be awarded under an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) model. Interested Class A contractors are encouraged to participate in this significant infrastructure development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer |
| Address | Regional Officer,
 National Highways Authority Of India,
 Door No.41-29-45a, R.s.no.373/2a
 Near Kodandaramalayam, 
 Chalasani Nagar, Ranigarithota
 Krishnalanka, Vijayawada,
 Andhra Pradesh - 520013,
 Phone No. 0866-2483910. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more
Construction Of Iconic Hybrid Cable Stayed And Suspension Bridge Across Krishna..read more
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation To 2 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From..read more
One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category