| Tender Title | NH16 Chilakaluripeta Nellore Section: EPC Perimeter Road Construction and ATC Plinth Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281064_1 | Tender Reference Number | PROJ-36017(33)/1/2025-PIU Ongole/291023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.74 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Perimeter Roads On Both Sides Of Emergency Landing Facilities (elf) Including Atc Plinth (50m X 50m) On Chilakaluripeta Nellore Section Of Nh16 From Km. 1210.000 To Km. 1214.600 In Andhra Pradesh On Epc Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the Construction of Perimeter Roads on both sides of Emergency Landing Facilities (ELF) including an ATC Plinth (50m x 50m) on the Chilakaluripeta Nellore Section of NH16, specifically from Km. 1210.000 to Km. 1214.600 in Andhra Pradesh. This significant infrastructure project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode, requiring a total tender value of ₹61,74,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,00,000. The expected period of work is 365 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from June 16, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the document download and sale concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period will commence on June 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI HQ. The tender requires a fixed EMD amount and has a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to NHAI HQ. Further details regarding the specific requirements for technical documentation, tenderer qualifications, and payment instruments (Bank Guarantee, NEFT, R-T-G-S, Others) are available within the tender documents. The tender reference number is PROJ-36017(33)/1/2025-PIU Ongole/291023, and the Tender ID is 2026_NHAI_281064_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sunil Jindal |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rectification Of Curves In The Existing Emergency Landing Facility Including Construction..read more
Nro Construction At Musunuru On Nh-16 Nellore District Under Nellore Territory..read more
Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more
Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category