Railway Yard Drainage Upgradation and Improvement Works

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Yard Drainage Upgradation and Improvement Works
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberOT-151-UMB-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Yard Drainage Upgradation and Improvement Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberOT-151-UMB-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:56 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:56 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Upgradation of yard drainage at UBC, SIR, RPJ and GVG yards under jurisdiction of ADEN/RPJ in c/w Yard improvement works in the section of SSE/P.Way/RPJ & SSE/P.Way/DOA under ADEN/RPJ." The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Railway related Products." The tendering authority is AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, with the address at Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a reference number OT-151-UMB-2026-27. Key dates for participation are: the document download period begins on August 21, 2026, at 05:56 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid submission end date and bid opening date. The EMD required for this tender is ₹830,000, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works For Providing The Drainage Retaining Wall Around 101m At..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works For Providing The Drainage Retaining Wall Around 101m...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More