| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Facility and Drainage System in Village Panjeton and Gharouli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544566_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20268944E6FF 4B03 4C34 8A6E 9D810B0D2D85687DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.14 L | Tender Location | Panjeton Gharauli , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,712 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dplan Const. Of Toilet In Balmiki Choupal At Vill. Panjeton And Const. Of Drain From School To Pond In Harijan Basti At Vill. Gharouli Block Shahzadpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20268944E6FF 4B03 4C34 8A6E 9D810B0D2D85687DEV, is an Open Tender issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Executive Engineer Ambala, under the Panchayati Raj Haryana organization chain. The work involves the DPLAN construction of a toilet in Balmiki Choupal at Village Panjeton and the construction of a drain from the school to the pond in the Harijan Basti at Village Gharouli, Block Shahzadpur, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,14,242. The contract is for Civil Works with a period of 90 days for completion. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. The EMD Amount is ₹35,712, and while EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, the EMD Payable To and At are listed as Nil. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,000, both payable online. Crucial dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from September 1, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with Bid Submission also running from September 1, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Ambala office. The bid validity period is 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the location for the tender is Panjeton and Gharouli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sahil Sharma |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category