| Tender Title | Civil Works Repair Project for MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi Ward 12 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543401_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264507E2EF 284E 4A16 AB18 89C1029822781955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.77 L | Tender Location | Pataudi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 12 In Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
**Tender Description for Civil Works Repair in MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi - Ward No. 12** The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, is inviting open tenders from eligible bidders for the "Repair of all Civil works in Ward No. 12 in MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi." This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,77,165, falls under the Civil Works product category and specifically as civil work within the sub-category. The contract is for a duration of 365 days, with a bid validity period of 255 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (Cover 1) and Finance documents (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹13,600, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is also applicable. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements can be found in the official tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_622915.xls). This tender is advertised under reference number 20264507E2EF 284E 4A16 AB18 89C1029822781955ULB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 20 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 18 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Type Civil Works In Ward No 4 In..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more
Const. Of Ipb Road Village Chhavan Firni To Main Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category