| Tender Title | BM BC Road Construction and Improvement in Sushant Lok-2, Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545035_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266162384F 0520 4C7B B2C0 12184A877398285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.97 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Bm Bc Road In Sushant Lok-2, G-block, Sector 57 Ward No. 21, Division 4a Under Mcg. Recall
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government under the Urban Local Bodies department and specifically by the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, invites bids for the "Construction of BM BC road in Sushant Lok-2, G-Block, Sector 57 Ward No. 21, Division 4A under MCG. Recall." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹41,97,349 and requires a tender fee of ₹3,500, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000, which can be submitted via BG/ST or may be exempted. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 150 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Yadav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Of Existing Roads By Bm And Bc In Deerwood Block,..read more
General Sabarimala Festival 2024 25 Improvements By Providing Bm And Bc..read more
General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more
Special Repair For Improvement Of Road From Sohna City To Dhani..read more
Construction Of Model Road From Sector 10a Booster To Sector 10a..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category