| Tender Title | Sohna Road Improvement Project: Special Repairs from Sohna City to Dhani Sohna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544660_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202670BF8750 B206 41C3 B391 586D456CB70F621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Sohna , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair For Improvement Of Road From Sohna City To Dhani Sohna Via Nangli From Km 0.00 To 2.100 In Sohna Constituency In Gurugram Distt. (work Programme 2026-27)
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Project Division - I, Gurgaon, CHARANDEEP SINGH, for the "Special repair for improvement of road from Sohna City to Dhani Sohna via Nangli from Km 0.00 to 2.100 in Sohna Constituency in Gurugram Distt. (Work programme 2026-27)". This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, specifically Road Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,08,11,052. The work is scheduled to be completed within 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,16,220, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹15,000, along with a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹16,000. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of EE PD1 Gurugram. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Patchwork On Sohna Damdama To Harchandpur Via Daula And Link..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Gail Research And Development Center Land..read more
Repair And Renovation (i.e. External Paint Work, Plumbing Accessries And Construction..read more
Construction Of Road From Patoda To Choumalo Ki Dhani..read more
Construction Of Road From Chhota Ghirnia Road To Brahmnon Ki Dhani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category