| Tender Title | Government School Renovation: Exterior Painting, Plumbing, and Septic System Construction in Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537377_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202638F28A60 20ED 49D3 B12D 1929AA958FB31035DHB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.42 L | Tender Location | Ghangola , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2485 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation (i.e. External Paint Work, Plumbing Accessries And Construction Of Septic Tank Alongwith Soak Pit) At Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Block Sohna, Gurugram Under Csr Activity.
**Tender Description: Repair and Renovation Works at Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Gurugram** The Haryana Board Corporation, through its XEN Civil Gurugram, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender process for comprehensive repair and renovation works at the Government Senior Secondary School located in Village Ghanghola, Block Sohna, District Gurugram (Pincode: 122103). These crucial works, undertaken as part of CSR activity, encompass external paintwork, replacement and repair of plumbing accessories, and the construction of a septic tank along with a soak pit. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,42,207, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,500 required, which can be exempted through BG/ST. The tender is structured with two covers: the first for the Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and the second for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). Bidders are reminded that the Tender Fee amounts to ₹2,485, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,485. The tender document download period commences on July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM at XEN Civil Gurugram. The proposed work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of award, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is a Work tender under the Civil Works product category and Civil works sub-category, with a contract type designated as "Tender". Interested parties are advised to download the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 864.00 KB) and the BOQ document (BOQ_616527.xls, 318.00 KB) for detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sudeep |
| Address | Xen Civil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more
CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more
Exterior Wall Painting Services for CIPET Bhubaneswar..read more
Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Tibri Cantt..read more
Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Phoolpur Buildings In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category