Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Tibri Cantt

Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Tibri Cantt
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990783Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Tibri Cantt
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990783
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks professional exterior wall painting services for PM Shri KV Tibri Cantt, Gurdaspur, an educational institution under the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, operating within the purview of the Ministry of Education. The Department of School Education and Literacy, through the KVS RO Chandigarh, is issuing this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7990783). Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 2:21 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of work specifically pertains to the exterior walls of the aforementioned Kendriya Vidyalaya.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840349.pdf
  • Document
    1788412620.pdf
  • Document
    PAINTBIDF_c276ad2b-770f-49ba-b7861788425328515_BUYERKVTIBRICANTT.pdf
  • Document
    PAINTBIDF_e01ba200-3b09-430d-88aa1788417045606_BUYERKVTIBRICANTT.pdf
  • Document
    1788412636.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for CIPET Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Exterior Wall Painting With Minor Repair Works Of Remaining Building Blocks..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for CIPET Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Exterior Wall Painting With Minor Repair Works Of Remaining Building...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for PM SHRI Kendriya...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category