Exterior Wall Painting Services for CIPET Bhubaneswar

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Exterior Wall Painting Services for CIPET Bhubaneswar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExterior Wall Painting Services for CIPET Bhubaneswar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive exterior wall painting services for the Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET), Bhubaneswar. The Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, invites bids for this significant project. The scope of work involves the painting of exterior walls, with a total estimated quantity of 18,000 units to be covered. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:19 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990931, is being managed from CIPET's Bhubaneswar office, located at 751024B-25 CNI Complex Patia Bhubaneswar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc3_2026-09-03-10-32-36_5889d1370a9355f7519b9d30af3d5347.pdf
  • Document
    ATC3_b00a2ee0-4f1e-4f08-ad9d1788414362697_buycon1.cipet.or@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840518.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Exterior Wall Painting With Minor Repair Works Of Remaining Building Blocks..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

SRE Transportable Radar Exterior Painting Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Exterior Wall Painting With Minor Repair Works Of Remaining Building...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

SRE Transportable Radar Exterior Painting Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category