| Tender Title | SRE Transportable Radar Exterior Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for a Professional Painting Service for the EXTERIOR AREA of SRE TRANSPORTABLE RADAR, as issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7924981. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement, dated 18-08-2026, is being managed by the office located in Kachchh. Interested parties should prepare to submit their proposals within this specified timeframe for this critical painting requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more
Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more
Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more
Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more
Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category