| Tender Title | Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973778 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, for services to be provided at Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically Kvs Ro Jaipur, located at 331001 KV Churu 7XQ55XH Bhaleri-Ramdevra Road opposite Reserve Police Line Naya Bass Churu Rajasthan 331001. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7973778. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the start date of 29-08-2026 at 1:28 PM and the end date of 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work primarily encompasses Professional Painting Services, with a specific focus on exterior walls. The tender description also notes the exclusion of painting services for metals and windows from this particular requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more
Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more
Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and..read more
Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more
Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Exterior Surfaces and Structures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category