CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872578Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872578
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET), Bhubaneswar, a vital organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically within the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7872578, concerns the procurement for **EXTERIOR AND INTERIOR WALL PAINTING** services for a single project, as indicated by the total quantity of "1". Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concludes promptly on **05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity, dated 04-08-2026, presents a chance to contribute to the infrastructure maintenance and enhancement of a key institute within the petrochemical sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc1_2026-08-04-11-15-45_b6e4bcaaeeb71a0b8d8a4d4f789066cf.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_bb5c96e3-a3bd-452a-b1221785823114120_buycon1.cipet.or@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840387.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704731.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Educational Facilities..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Educational Facilities...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category