Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya Fatehgarh Sahib

Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya Fatehgarh Sahib
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986925Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya Fatehgarh Sahib
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986925
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, and specifically issued by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, RO Chandigarh, invites qualified service providers to bid on a comprehensive professional painting service. The project encompasses the exterior and interior walls of the PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya located at Vill Reona Uch, District Fatehgarh Sahib. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986925, is open for submission commencing on September 2, 2026, at 1:34 PM, and will close on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Educational Facilities..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Interior Wall and Grill Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Educational Facilities...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Interior Wall and Grill Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category