Interior Wall and Grill Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chennai

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interior Wall and Grill Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterior Wall and Grill Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, through Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, KVS Regional Office Chennai, is seeking a qualified and experienced service provider for Professional Painting Services. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994723, specifically calls for the painting of interior walls and grills. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:31 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the specified address: 600040 GPRA Campus, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Anna Nagar West, Thirumangalam, Chennai. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the enhancement of educational infrastructure by ensuring a well-maintained and visually appealing environment for students and staff within the Kendriya Vidyalaya system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal Health..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot Bhalwal..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facility Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facility Interior and Exterior Wall Painting...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category