Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot Bhalwal Jammu

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot Bhalwal Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985140Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot Bhalwal Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985140
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider for comprehensive **Professional Painting Services** to be executed at the **BMO Kot Bhalwal Jammu** facility, under the purview of the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir**. The project encompasses both **interior and exterior wall painting**, ensuring a high-quality finish and durable protection for the facility's structures. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985140**, is open for submission from **September 1, 2026, at 9:28 PM** until **September 12, 2026, at 9:00 PM**. This opportunity is specifically for entities capable of delivering specialized painting services, with no organizational name listed as a prerequisite for application at this stage, indicating an open competitive bidding process. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed scope of work and technical specifications to ensure their proposals meet the stringent requirements of the Health and Family Welfare Department in Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal Health..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facility Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facility Interior and Exterior Wall Painting...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More