Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal Health Facility

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal Health Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985127Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal Health Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985127
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically the Office of the Block Medical Officer, Kot Bhalwal, Jammu, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985127, seeks qualified service providers for Professional Painting Services. The scope of work encompasses both interior and exterior wall painting. This opportunity is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, at 9:16 PM, and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Applicants are expected to demonstrate expertise in delivering high-quality painting solutions for walls, ensuring a professional finish.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot Bhalwal..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facility Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facility Interior and Exterior Wall Painting...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More