Tehsil Phoolpur Building Renovation: Painting, Repair, and Plumbing Services in Prayagraj

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tehsil Phoolpur Building Renovation: Painting, Repair, and Plumbing Services in Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_CEALD_1173410_5Tender Reference Number3314/1E Dated 22.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.06 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTehsil Phoolpur Building Renovation: Painting, Repair, and Plumbing Services in Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_CEALD_1173410_5
  • Tender Reference Number3314/1E Dated 22.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.06 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 767
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Phoolpur Buildings In Prayagraj District.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3314/1E Dated 22.07.2026 and Tender ID 2026_CEALD_1173410_5, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works - Buildings. The Chief Engineer Allahabad Zone PWD Allahabad, through the Tender Inviting Authority EE, PD, PWD, PRAYAGRAJ, located at PRAYAGRAJ with Pincode 211016, is seeking bids for Painting, repair, and plumbing work for the Tehsil Phoolpur buildings in the Prayagraj district. The estimated Tender Value is ₹4,06,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,000. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of EE, PD, PWD, PRAYAGRAJ. This is a fixed-rate contract with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹767 is applicable, payable online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Pd, Pwd, Prayagraj
AddressEe, Pd, Pwd, Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Repair, Routine Maint And Periodical Services Contract For Saraswati Vihar..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Repair, Routine Maint And Periodical Services Contract For Saraswati...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More