Special Repair and Painting for Service Building in Hazipur Railway Section

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair and Painting for Service Building in Hazipur Railway Section
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberTC-133-2026-SPJ
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Vaishali , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair and Painting for Service Building in Hazipur Railway Section
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberTC-133-2026-SPJ
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Vaishali, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:19 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:19 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:19 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:19 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,23,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, designated as TC-133-2026-SPJ and issued by SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department operating under the Ministry of Railways, concerns the "Special Repair and Painting in service building in the section of ADEN/I/DBG." This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products, and is to be performed at the location of Hazipur. The critical dates for participation are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:19 PM, with the bid opening and final submission deadline set for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note that there is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹423,800 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Samastipur Division-engineering/east Central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

MAFI Antenna and Shelter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

MAFI Antenna and Shelter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1,...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More