| Tender Title | Sohna Damdama to Harchandpur Road Heavy Patchwork and Link Road Improvement in Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544334_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202643BD321B 1064 458E BEE4 0B529EBEECBE621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.47 L | Tender Location | Daula , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Heavy Patchwork On Sohna Damdama To Harchandpur Via Daula And Link Road To Harchandpur In Gurugram Distt. From Km 0.00 To 4.760km (road Id 3091) (recall)
The Haryana Government, through the Tender Inviting Authority CHARANDEEP SINGH, PD - I, Gurgaon, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for "Heavy patchwork on Sohna Damdama to Harchandpur via Daula and link road to Harchandpur in Gurugram Distt. from km 0.00 to 4.760km (Road ID 3091) (RECALL)". This project falls under the Civil Works product category, with a specific sub-category of Road Works. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure improvement is ₹31,46,895, and the work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,940, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A total tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. This tender will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the location PD - I, Gurgaon. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 28, 2026, until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair For Improvement Of Road From Sohna City To Dhani..read more
Construction Of Drain Near Land Of Bilal Ahmad Wani And Improvement..read more
Upgradation Of Road Stretch From Spr To Palra Village And Darbaripur-hassanpur..read more
Boq..read more
Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category