| Tender Title | Emergent Road Patch Repairs on Lalgola Bazar, Krishnapur Link, and Lalgola Station Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020154_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.80 L | Tender Location | Lalbagh , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,603 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With Link To Krishnapur And Lalgola Station Road
The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for emergent patch repair works on specific stretches of Lalgola Bazar Road, including the link to Krishnapur and Lalgola Station Road, located in Lalbagh, Pincode 742101. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹10,80,174, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,603, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is estimated to be completed within 15 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Document download commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions start on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and end on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Payment for fees and EMD must be made online. All interested and eligible bidders are requested to submit their proposals within the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Bhagwangola Lalgola Road To Siteshnagarghat Road From..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Station Link Road At Lalbagh From 0.00..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90 Km..read more
Repair To Runway Flexible Portion With Patch Material, Strengthening Of Shoulders,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category