| Tender Title | Emergent Patch Repair of Chunakhali Jalangi Road in Berhampore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021209_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-20/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.85 L | Tender Location | Berhampore , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,697 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road
This tender is issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, for "Emergent patch repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road" in Berhampore. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021209_1 and Reference Number WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-20/26-27, is an Open Tender for Works with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹21,84,874, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,697, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 15 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents will be available for download from 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 19-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. The Bid Opening Date is set for 21-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II. Further details regarding payment modes, bid opening place, and required documentation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90 Km..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Station Link Road At Lalbagh From 0.00..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category