| Tender Title | Emergency Patch Repair for Bhagwangola Lalgola Road to Siteshnagarghat Road (Km 0-3) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020154_4 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.18 L | Tender Location | Lalbagh , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,367 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Of Bhagwangola Lalgola Road To Siteshnagarghat Road From 0.00 Kmp To 3.00 Kmp
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department through the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II, invites bids for emergent patch repairing works on the Bhagwangola Lalgola Road to Siteshnagarghat Road, specifically from kilometer 0.00 to kilometer 3.00. The total tender value is ₹19,18,338, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,367, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, pre-qualification documents, and financial bid documents, while Cover 2 is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the work is to be completed within a period of 15 days. The tender is open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II, located in Lalbagh (Pincode: 742101). Documents can be downloaded between August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Reference Number of WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-16/26-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With Link..read more
Providing Urgent Patch Work
 Repairs To Changanassery Kaviyoor Road Ch
 0/000-6/690..read more
Special Repair To Bt Road A/r To Bar Village At Km..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
Construction Of Drain And Hume Pipe Culvert At Km. 2/710 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category