| Tender Title | Link Road Pohanj to Andral Road Restoration and Culvert Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142497_5 | Tender Reference Number | 5504-5563dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.66 L | Tender Location | Tauni Devi , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:10 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain And Hume Pipe Culvert At Km. 2/710 And Retaining Wall At Km 2/860 To 2/869) Under Pdna
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Tauni Devi Division, HPPWD, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of drain and hume pipe culvert at Km. 2/710 and Retaining wall at Km 2/860 to 2/869) under PDNA" (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_142497_5). The work is valued at ₹8,66,492 and is to be completed within a period of 60 days. The EMD required is ₹17,500, and the tender fee is ₹350. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with a percentage-based form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing documents such as valid enlistment/registration, GST clearance, EPF clearance, Labour License, PAN Card, similar nature work done certificates, list of staff and machinery with ownership proof, affidavits regarding no near relatives in HPPWD and accuracy of furnished information, an affidavit regarding not more than two works in hand, a work in hand certificate, Forms 7 and 8, specimen signatures, and an undertaking regarding all SBD conditions. The Finance cover will contain the NIT, SBD, and BOQ. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:10 AM at Tauni Devi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Tauni Devi Division Hppwd Tauni Devi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Restoration Of Hurdimir Buchoo Road By Way Of Construction Of Culvert..read more
Providing And Laying Patch Work From Rd 0/00 To 2/800 And..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category