Permanent Road Restoration: Charallan to Kote Fazlabad Link Road Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration: Charallan to Kote Fazlabad Link Road Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_320890_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.30 L Tender LocationSurankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration: Charallan to Kote Fazlabad Link Road Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_320890_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.30 L
  • Tender LocationSurankote,Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.

This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD) of Jammu and Kashmir, concerns the "Permanent Restoration of Link Road from Charallan to Kote Fazlabad" in Surankote. The project, valued at ₹29,30,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires completion within 120 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandated. The tender process follows an Open Tender type with two covers: the first for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other specified documents in PDF format for the first cover, and the BOQ in XLS format for the second. The tender fee is ₹1,100, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer)
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category