| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Mandi Phagla to Mohalla Chowkidaran Link Road, Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_20 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, reference e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Permanent Restoration of Link Road from Mandi Phagla Road to Mohalla Chowkidaran" in Surankote. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹26,00,000 and a contract duration of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹52,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. The tender fee is ₹1,100, also payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. The tender submission and document download period commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other stipulated documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and payment for the tender fee can be made via offline methods including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. All bidders are advised to refer to the e-NIT and associated tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other procedural requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Danna Link Road,tehsil Mandi,district Poonch 2nd Call..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Phagla To Hari By Way Of..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category