| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Phagla to Hari, District Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149344_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/50 of 2026-27 dated 27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.99 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,97,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Phagla To Hari By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-110 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-6.00 Kms
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the office of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, invites bids for the "Permanent restoration of road from Phagla to Hari by way of protection Work and other allied works Under Package No.JK11-110 Block Surankote, District Poonch Length-6.00 kms." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works – Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,75,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,97,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The required period for work completion is 90 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Potential bidders are required to download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, 04:00 PM, and closes on September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PMGSY Circle Jammu. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes scanned copies of various affidavits, financial statements, litigation details, and programme of construction/quality management plan, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, Tiger Division, Burma Dwar, Satwari. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category