| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: NABARD Road to Mohalla Loharan, Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.67 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
The Public Works Department (PWD) of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote, invites bids for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from NABARD Road to Mohalla Loharan." This open tender, identified by e-NIT No. 79 of 2026-27 dated 13-08-2026, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹33,67,000. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other essential documents as per the e-NIT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote at Surankote. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,340, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. Bids can be submitted offline, with the submission period commencing on 14-August-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 09-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-September-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. Document download is available from 14-August-2026 at 09:00 AM to 09-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. All necessary documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category