| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration for Mohalla Pathana Potha Access in Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.82 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, seeks proposals for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from PMGSY Road to Mohalla Pathana Potha" in Surankote. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹32,82,000. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹65,640, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including pre-qualification requirements and the BOQ. The tender reference number is e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27, dated August 13, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category