| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Jogi Morh to Mohalla Manhasan, Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.53 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, concerns a Civil Works project for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from Main Road Jogi Morh to Mohalla Manhasan" located in Surankote, Pincode 185121. The project has a Tender Value of ₹30,53,000 and an estimated work period of 120 days. The EMD required is ₹61,060, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable. This is an Open/Advertised Tender with a 2-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other required documents as specified in the e-NIT, while Cover 2 will be for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. The Contract Form is Percentage, and the bid validity is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category