| Tender Title | Permanent Link Road Restoration in Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_9 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.40 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, identified by reference number e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for Civil Works specifically for the "Permanent Restoration of Link Road from Main Kunda Road from H/o Tanvir Malik Via Nasar Malik Fazlabad" in Surankote, with a tender value of ₹28,40,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹56,800, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other required documents as per the e-NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,100, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. All submission activities, including document downloads and bid submissions, commence on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download between August 14, 2026, and September 09, 2026, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission deadline. The tender is being invited by Er. Layaqit Ali, the Executive Engineer of PWD Division Surankote.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Danna Link Road,tehsil Mandi,district Poonch 2nd Call..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category