| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Fazlabad to HS Fazlabad Link Road, Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_10 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.13 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender seeks bids for the "Permanent Restoration of Link Road from Fazlabad to HS Fazlabad" in Surankote, Jammu and Kashmir. The work, estimated at ₹28,13,000 and with a period of 120 days for completion, is being tendered by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. This is an Open/Advertised Tender process with two covers: the first cover for scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other specified documents, and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹1,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,260, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, and can be submitted via Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. The tender reference number is e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category