| Tender Title | Permanent Link Road Restoration Project Batangian to MS Solian Road, Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender is for the "Permanent Restoration of Link Road from Batangian to MS Solian RD 0/200 to 0/500." The tender is being invited by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, specifically by Er. Layaqit Ali, Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, located at OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIV SURANKOTE. The work description is detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Reference Number of e-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026. The tender fee is ₹ 860, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 30240. Key dates for this tender are: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both being 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The location for this project is Surankote.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category