| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Kala Katha to PS Baila Link Road Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_6 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.62 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, identified by e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 dated 13-08-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works invited by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective is the "Permanent Restoration of Link Road from Kala Katha to PS Baila W. No. 4" with an estimated tender value of ₹30,62,000 and a work period of 120 days. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Notice, are available for download from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted electronically between August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,100, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIVISION SURANKOTE, is required. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,240, representing 2.0% of the tender value, must be furnished, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIVISION SURANKOTE at SURANKOTE. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIV SURANKOTE. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for scanned copies of Tender Fees, FDR/CDR, GST Returns, and other essential pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to carefully refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category