Permanent Road Restoration: Qazi Katha to Toheed Nagar, Surankote

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration: Qazi Katha to Toheed Nagar, Surankote
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_320890_16Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.08 L Tender LocationSurankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration: Qazi Katha to Toheed Nagar, Surankote
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_320890_16
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.08 L
  • Tender LocationSurankote,Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,160
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from PMGSY Qazi Katha to H/o Wali Mohd Toheed Nagar Mohra Bachai." The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,08,000 and a contract period of 120 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender and requires a two-cover bid submission process. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other specified documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹54,160, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is also required. Bids can be submitted from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. For detailed specifications and requirements, please refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer)
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category