| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration Project: Seri Chowana to Lassanwali in Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.89 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, concerns the "Permanent Restoration of Seri Chowana to Lassanwali Road" located in Surankote, with an estimated tender value of ₹32,89,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹65,780, also payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, with payment accepted via Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other required documents as per the e-NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Lathoung To Seri-khawaja By Way Of..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category