| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Lathoung to Seri-Khawaja, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149007_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/37 of 2026-27 Dated 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.04 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,08,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Lathoung To Seri-khawaja By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-101 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-10.00 Kms
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, seeks bids for the permanent restoration of a 10.00 km stretch of road from Lathoung to Seri-Khawaja, located in Block Surankote, District Poonch, under Package No. JK11-101. The scope of work includes essential protection measures and other allied civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,04,06,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,08,120, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The bid submission period commences on August 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Work Description details the permanent restoration of the specified road section and associated protection works. The tendered works are classified under "Civil Works - Roads" and are located in Poonch. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document download is available from August 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, Tiger Division, Burma Dwar, Satwari.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category